Pre-Season Power Skating Schedule (All Groups)

to find out which group is best for you to join, please click here http://www.xhockey.ca/post.php?s=2018-05-15-2018-1...


Silver Beginner/Squirt G1

Monday, September 17th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Monday, September 24th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 1st @ 530 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 8th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 15th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 20th @ 9 am (CHA)

Monday, October 22nd @ 530 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 29th @ 530 pm (CHA)




Silver Beginner/Squirt G2

Tuesday, September 25th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 2nd @ 530 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 6th @ 10 am (CHA)

Tuesday, October 9th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 16th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 23rd @ 530 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 27th @ 10 am (CHA)

Tuesday, October 30th @ 530 pm (CHA)




Silver Novice Group 1

Monday, September 17th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Monday, September 24th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 1st @ 630 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 8th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 15th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 22nd @ 630 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 27th @ 11 am (CHA)

Monday, October 29th @ 630 pm (CHA)




Silver Novice Group 2

Tuesday, September 18th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, September 25th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 2nd @ 630 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 9th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 16th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Tuesday, October 23rd @ 630 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 27th @ noon (CHA)

Tuesday, October 30th @ 630 pm (CHA)




Silver Atom/Peewee Group 1

Saturday, September 22 @ 2 pm (CHA)

Sunday, September 23 @ 2 pm (CHA)

Thursday, September 27 @ 7 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 4th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 11th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 18th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 25th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Thursday, November 1st @ 7 pm (CHA)



Silver Atom/Peewee Group 2

Monday, September 24th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 1st @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 8th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 15th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 22nd @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, October 29th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, November 5th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Monday, November 12th @ 730 pm (CHA)




Female Group 1 (2007-younger)

Wednesday, September 19 @ 630 pm (CHA)

Thursday, September 20 @ 7 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, September 26 @ 630 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 3rd @ 630 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 10th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 17th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 24th @ 630 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 25th @ 7 pm (CHA)




Female Group 2 (2002-2006)

Wednesday, September 5th @ 630 pm (JBA)

Monday, September 17th @ 8 pm (JBA)

Wednesday, September 19th @ 8 pm (JBA)

Thursday, September 20th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Thursday, September 27th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 29th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 4th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 11th @ 8 pm (CHA)





Platinum Novice

Wednesday, September 19th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, September 26th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 3rd @ 530 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 10th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 17th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 18th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Wednesday, October 24th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 27th @ 9 am (CHA)




Platinum Atom

Tuesday, September 4th @ 530 pm (JBA)

Thursday, September 6th @ 530 pm (JBA)

Saturday, September 22nd @ 9 am (CHA)

Sunday, September 23rd @ Noon (CHA)

Saturday, September 29th @ 10 am (CHA)

Friday, October 5th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 6th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, October 13 @ 9 am (CHA)




Platinum Peewee Group 1 (2007)

Tuesday, September 4th @ 630 pm (JBA)

Thursday, September 6th @ 630 pm (JBA)

Tuesday, September 18th @ 530 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 22nd @ 10 am (CHA)

Sunday, September 23rd @ 1 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 13th @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, October 20th @ 10 am (CHA)

Sunday, October 28 @ 7 pm (CHA)





Platinum Peewee Group 2 (2006)

Tuesday, September 4th @ 730 pm (JBA)

Thursday, September 6th @ 730 pm (JBA)

Thursday, September 20th @ 6 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 22nd @ Noon (CHA)

Saturday, September 29th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, October 13th @ noon (CHA)

Sunday, October 14th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Saturday, October 20th @ noon (CHA)




Defence Group 1 (2008/2009/2010)

Wednesday, September 5th @ 530 pm (JBA)

Saturday, September 22nd @ 11 am (CHA)

Sunday, September 23rd @ 3 pm (CHA)

Friday, September 28th @ 6 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 29th @ Noon (CHA)

Saturday, October 6th @ Noon (CHA)

Saturday, October 13th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, October 20th @ 11 am (CHA)




Defence Group 2 (2005/2006/2007)

Tuesday, September 18th 730-830 pm (CHA)

Friday, September 21st 6-7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, September 23rd 5-6 pm (CHA)

Friday, September 28th 7-8 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 29th 630-730 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 4th 6-7 pm (CHA)

Friday, October 5th 6-7 pm (CHA)

Thursday, October 11th 6-7 pm (CHA)




Edgework (2003/2004/2005 Elite)

Wednesday, September 5th @ 730 pm (JBA)

Monday, September 17th @ 730 pm (CHA)

Saturday, September 22nd @ 3 pm (CHA)

Sunday, September 23rd @ 6 pm (CHA)

Thursday, September 27th @ 6 pm (CHA)

Sunday, September 30th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, October 7th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, October 21st @ 7 pm (CHA)