Fall 2018 Power Skating Master Schedule - All Groups

*** All sessions @ Capital Hyundai Arena, 138 Pennywell Road, St. John's, NL A1C 2L5


Silver Beginner/Squirt Group 1 (Monday)

Monday, November 5th @ 530 pm

Monday, November 12th @ 530 pm

Monday, November 19th @ 530 pm

Monday, November 26th @ 530 pm

Monday, December 3rd @ 530 pm

Monday, December 10th @ 530 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 9 am

Monday, December 17th @ 530 pm



Silver Beginner/Squirt Group 2 (Tuesday)

Tuesday, November 6th @ 530 pm

Tuesday, November 13th @ 530 pm

Tuesday, November 20th @ 530 pm

Tuesday, November 27th @ 530 pm

Tuesday, December 4th @ 530 pm

Tuesday, December 11th @ 530 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 10 am

Tuesday, December 18th @ 530 pm



Silver Novice Group 1 (Monday)

Monday, November 5th @ 630 pm

Monday, November 12th @ 630 pm

Monday, November 19th @ 630 pm

Monday, November 26th @ 630 pm

Monday, December 3rd @ 630 pm

Monday, December 10th @ 630 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 11 am

Monday, December 17th @ 630 pm



Silver Novice Group 2 (Tuesday)

Tuesday, November 6th @ 630 pm

Tuesday, November 13th @ 630 pm

Tuesday, November 20th @ 630 pm

Tuesday, November 27th @ 630 pm

Tuesday, December 4th @ 630 pm

Tuesday, December 11th @ 630 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 2 pm

Tuesday, December 18th @ 630 pm



Silver Atom/Peewee Group 1 (Thursday)

Thursday, November 8th @ 7 pm

Thursday, November 15th @ 7 pm

Thursday, November 22nd @ 7 pm

Thursday, November 29th @ 7 pm

Thursday, December 6th@ 7 pm

Thursday, December 13th @ 7 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 1 pm

Thursday, December 20th @ 7 pm



Silver Atom/Peewee Group 2 (Monday)

Monday, November 19th @ 730 pm

Monday, November 26th @ 730 pm

Monday, December 3rd @ 730 pm

Monday, December 10th @ 730 pm

Sunday, December 16th @ 3 pm

Monday, December 17th @ 730 pm

Thursday, December 20th @ 430 pm

Saturday, December 22nd @ 1 pm



Female Group 1 (2007-Younger)

Wednesday, November 7th @ 630 pm

Wednesday, November 14th @ 630 pm

Wednesday, November 21st @ 630 pm

Wednesday, November 28th @ 630 pm

Wednesday, December 5th @ 630 pm

Wednesday, December 12th @ 630 pm

Friday, December 14th @ 4 pm

Wednesday, December 19th @ 630 pm



Female Group 2 (2002-2006)

Thursday, November 1st @ 8 pm

Thursday, November 8th @ 8 pm

Thursday, November 15th @ 8 pm

Thursday, November 22nd @ 8 pm

Thursday, November 29th @ 8 pm

Thursday, December 6th@ 8 pm

Thursday, December 13th @ 8 pm

Thursday, December 20th @ 8 pm



Platinum Novice

Wednesday, November 7th @ 530 pm

Wednesday, November 14th @ 530 pm

Wednesday, November 21st @ 530 pm

Wednesday, November 28th @ 530 pm

Wednesday, December 5th @ 530 pm

Friday, December 7th @ 4 pm

Wednesday, December 12th @ 530 pm

Wednesday, December 19th @ 530 pm



Platinum Atom (2008-2009)

Saturday, November 3rd @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 10th@ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 17th @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 24th @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 1st @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 8th @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 15th @ 9 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 22nd @ 9 am (CHA)



Platinum Peewee (2006-2007)

Saturday, November 3rd @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 10th@ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 17th @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 24th @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 1st @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 8th @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 15th @ 10 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 22nd @ 10 am (CHA)



Defence Group 1 (2008-2009)

Saturday, November 3rd @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 10th@ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 17th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, November 24th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 1st @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 8th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 15th @ 11 am (CHA)

Saturday, December 22nd @ 11 am (CHA)



D Group 2 (2006-2007)

Saturday, November 3rd @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, November 10th@ noon (CHA)

Saturday, November 17th @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, November 24th @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, December 1st @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, December 8th @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, December 15th @ noon (CHA)

Saturday, December 22nd @ noon (CHA)



Edgework (2004-2006, Elite Skaters Only***)

Sunday, November 4th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, November 11th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, November 18th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, November 25th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, December 2nd @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, December 9th @ 7 pm (CHA)

Sunday, December 16th @ 8 pm (CHA)

Friday, December 21st @ 4 pm (CHA)